Transportation

Bus Timings First Shift

Bus No 1 - Timings

SL.No BUS ROUTE NO 1 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Old Bus stand 7:20 a.m
2 Control Room 7:22 a.m
3 BITS 7:50 a.m

Bus No 2 - Timings

SL NO BUS NO 2 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Check Post 7:20 a.m
2 Church 7:22 a.m
3 Old RTO Office 7:24 a.m
4 Amma hospital 7:25 a.m
5 Sakunthala kalayana mandapam 7:27 a.m
6 C-Camp 7:30 a.m
7 BITS 7:50 a.m

Bus No 3 - Timings

SR No BUS NO 3 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Santhosh Nagar 7:20 a.m
2 Rythu Bazar 7:25 a.m
3 V.R. Colony 7:27 a.m
4 A P Tourism 7:29 a.m
5 BITS 7:50 a.m

Bus No 4 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 4 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Children’s Park 7:22 a.m
2 Muncipal Office 7:24 a.m
3 N.R Pet 7:25 a.m
4 Prakash Nagar 7:27 a.m
5 Challa Compound 7:30 a.m
6 R.S. Road 7:32 a.m
7 Bangarupet 7:33 a.m

Bus No 5 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 5 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Gayathri Estates 7:30 a.m
2 Birla Gadda 7:31 a.m
3 Birla Gate 7:33 a.m
4 Silver Jublee Collge 7:35 a.m
5 BITS 7:50 a.m

Bus No 6 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 6 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Kids World 7:20 a.m
2 Raj Vihar 7:22 a.m
3 Medical College 7:24 a.m
4 Hospital 7:26 a.m
5 Devanagar 7:28 a.m
6 BITS 7:50 a.m

Bus No 7 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 7 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Ashok Nagar 7:20 a.m
2 Seetharam Nagar 7:22 a.m
3 Market Yard 7:24 a.m
4 SAP Camp 7:28 a.m
5 Bellary Chowrasta 7:30 a.m
6 BITS 7:50 a.m

Bus No 8 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 8 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Kallur (Chennamma Hotel) 7:30 a.m
2 ITC 7:35 a.m
3 Krishna Bhavan 7:37 a.m
4 Registrar Office 7:38 a.m
5 BITS 7:50 a.m
Bus Timings SECOND shift

Bus No 1 - Timings

SL No BUS NO 1 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Old Bus stand 8:50 a.m
2 Kids World 8:55 a.m
3 Raj Vihar 8:58 a.m
4 Budhawarpet 9:00 a.m
5 Silver Jubilee College 9:05 a.m
6 BITS 9:20 a.m

Bus No 2 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 3 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Santhosh Nagar 8:50 a.m
2 Rythu Bazar 8:55 a.m
3 V.R. Colony 8:57 a.m
4 A P Tourism 8:59 a.m
5 Ashok Nagar 9:00 a.m
6 Seetham Nagar 9:02 a.m
7 Market Yard 9:04 a.m
8 BITS 9:20 a.m

Bus No 3 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 3 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Santhosh Nagar 8:50 a.m
2 Rythu Bazar 8:55 a.m
3 V.R. Colony 8:57 a.m
4 A P Tourism 8:59 a.m
5 Ashok Nagar 9:00 a.m
6 Seetham Nagar 9:02 a.m
7 Market Yard 9:04 a.m
8 BITS 9:20 a.m

Bus No 4 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 4 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Control Room 8:50 a.m
2 Children’s Park 8:52 a.m
3 Muncipal Office 8:54 a.m
4 N.R.Pet 8:55 a.m
5 Prakash Nagar 8:57 a.m
6 Challa Compound 9:00 a.m
7 R.S. Road 9:02 a.m
8 Bangarupet 9:03 a.m

Bus No 5 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 4 DEPARTURE TIME
1 Control Room 8:50 a.m
2 Children’s Park 8:52 a.m
3 Muncipal Office 8:54 a.m
4 N.R.Pet 8:55 a.m
5 Prakash Nagar 8:57 a.m
6 Challa Compound 9:00 a.m
7 R.S. Road 9:02 a.m
8 Bangarupet 9:03 a.m

Bus No 6 - Timings

SR NO BUS NO 6 DEPARTURE TIME
1 R.T.C. Bus stand 8:55 a.m
2 SAP Camp 9:00 a.m
3 Bellary Chowrasta 9:02 a.m
4 Kallur 9:03 a.m
5 ITC 9:07 a.m
6 Krishana Bhavan 9:08 a.m
7 Registar Office 9:10 a.m
8 BITS 9:20 a.m